Adult 55+
Listing Provided Courtesy Of:
GRAND REALTY
Address
1001 Railway Ave Rural Foothills County, AB
Price
$ 198,900
Property Attributes
  • ML#A1085779
  • TypeLand
  • CityRural Foothills County
  • NeighbourhoodCayley
  • Postal CodeT0L 0P0
  • StyleResidential Land
  • Price$ 198,900
  • Bedrooms0
  • Full Bathrooms0
  • Half Bathrooms0
  • Lot Size2.4 Acres
Listing Provided Courtesy Of:
GRAND REALTY
Data Source:
Calgary Real Estate Board Cooperative
Property Description

2.4 acres with approx 600 ft of frontage. Excellent opportunity to have an acreage in town or develop lots. Adjacent 1.57 acres available as well. Don't miss out on the one, nice little retirement package.

Price History
3/25/2021 Listed $198,900

General Features

Property SubType Residential Land
Property Type Land
Section 19
Subdivision Name NONE
Township 17
Transaction Type For Sale
Zoning HR

Interior Features

Below Grade Finished Area 0.00
Building Area Total Metres 0.00
Building Area Total Sf 0.00
Main Level Areas SquareFeet
Main Level Finished Area 0.00
Main Level Finished Area Metres 0.00
Main Level Finished Area Sf 0.00
Main Level Finished Area Srch Sq 0.00
Range 28

Exterior Features

Public Remarks 2.4 acres with approx 600 ft of frontage. Excellent opportunity to have an acreage in town or develop lots. Adjacent 1.57 acres available as well. Don't miss out on the one
Building Area Total 0.00
Fencing None
Lot Description Cleared
Lot Size Acres 2.40

Amenities

  • Foreclosure
  • Views
  • Short Sale
  • New Construction
  • Adult 55+
  • Lease To Own
  • No Strata Fees
  • Furnished
  • Master On Main
  • Air Conditioning
  • Seller Finance
  • Green
  • Fixer Upper
  • Horse
  • Golf
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Garage
  • Basement
  • Pool

Property vs Postal Code Average in T0L 0P0

Price
AVG $170K
$200K
Visits
AVG 100
18

Looking for a more comfortable experience?

Download our mobile app for a personalized browsing experience.